FOR ALL YOUR DANCE NEEDS

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Google+ Icon

© 2018 For Dancers Only. Proudly created with Wix.com

Summer Intensive Workshop

 August 5th thru 15th

(Monday through Friday, no regular weekend classes)

Full Camp Tuition $675 - *drop in rate $22 hourly/restrictions apply

10 days, 40+ hours of:

Classical Ballet * Tap * Hip Hop * Musical Theater * Contemporary

Modern * Jazz * Leap & Turn * Stretch * Pilates * Strength & Conditioning

2020 FDO Camp Faculty

Blake Krapels ~ Elisabetta Spuria ~ Stacey Tookey ~ Daniel Vaniska~ Aaron Q.

Michael Cusumano ~ Patrick Daniel ~ Terk Waters ~ Megz ~ Daniella Cavaleri

Justine Capria ~ Jess LeProtto ~ Matt Weircinski ~ Alex Ditrolio ~ Hannah Zin

Kevin Coscuella ~ Christina Kostopolous ~Jordan Washington ~ Kristen Gorski ~

Pamela Gaccione ~ Jordan Norton ~ Samantha Sonzogni~ Melanie Schmidt~

 ~ Tommy Sutter ~ Amber Perkins ~  Ali Koinglou ~ Trix ~ Madame Olga~

.... & more

Daily class schedules are class posted below. 

Times may be adjusted as needed.

FDO studio will be open daily 30 minutes prior to 1st scheduled class.

REGISTRATION IS LIMITED

 

To register or for additional information,

contact: fdomisskelly@aol.com

Monday August 5th

YDPT                                                      Juniors                                                            Teen/Srs

2-2:45 Hello/Pilates w/Hannah 3

2:45 - 3 break                                        9:45 - 11 Hello/Pilates w/Hannah 1              11 - 12:30 Hello/Pilates w/Hanna 1

3 - 3:45 Leap & Turn w/Jordan 2        11 - 12:30 Contemporary w/Justine 3          12:30 - 2 Contemp w/Justine 3                                              3:45 - 4 break                                      12:30 - 1 break                                                2-2:30 break

4 - 5 Ballet w/Terk  2                            1 - 2:30 Ballet w/Terk 1                                  2:30 - 4 Ballet w/Terk 1

5-5:30 break                                          2:30 - 2:45 break                                           4-4:15 break        

5:30 - 6:30 Jazz w/Elizabetta 3           2:45 - 4:00 Jazz w/Elisabetta 3                   4:15 - 5:30 Jazz w/Elisabetta 3

6:30 - 7:15 Tap w/Samantha 1             4:00 - 4:45 Tap w/Samantha 1                

Tuesday August 6th

YDPT                                                     Juniors                                                             Teen/Srs

2 -3 Hip Hop w/Jordan  3                    9:45 - 11 Warmup/Lyrical w/Daniel 1           11:15  - 12:30 Lyrical w/Daniel 1

3 - 3:15 break                                        11-11:15 break                                                   12:30 - 12:45 break          

3:15 - 4 Lyrical w/Daniel  2                  11:15 - 12:15 Hip Hop w/Jordan W 3              12:45 - 2 Hip Hop w/Jordan W 3

4:00 - 5:00 Ballet w/Michael  1         12:15 - 12:45 break                                           2-2:15 Break

5-5:30 break                                         12:45 - 2:15 Ballet w/Michael  1                      2:15 - 3:45 Ballet w/Michael C 1

5:30 - 6:30 Jazz w/Elisabetta  3         2:15 - 3 break                                                   3:45 - 4:15 break

6:30 - 7:15 Tap w/Samantha  1           3 - 4:15 Jazz w/Elisabetta 3                           4:15 -5:30 Jazz w/Elisabetta 3

   

                                                                             

Wednesday August 7th   

YDPT                                                       Juniors                                                          Teen/Srs                                           

2:15 - 2:45 Stretch w/Daniella 3           9:45 -11 Ballet w/Daniella  1                        11:15-12:45 Ballet w/Daniella 1

3 - 4 Lyrical  w/Jordan  2                      11-11:15 break                                                12:45 - 2:15 Contemp w/Christina 3

4-4:15 break                                           11:15 - 12:30 Contemp w/Christina  3         2:15 - 2:45 break

4:15-5:30 Musical Thea w/Kristen 2    12:30 - 1 break                                              2:45 - 4 Musical Theater w/Kristen 3

5:30 - 5:45 break                                   1-2:30 Musical Theater w/Kristen 1            4-4:15 break

5:45 - 6:45 Jazz w/Elisabetta 3            2:30 - 2:45 break                                         4:15 - 5:30 Jazz w/Elizabetta 3

6:45 - 7 break                                         2:45 - 4 Jazz w/Elisabetta 1

7-7:45 Tap w/Samantha  1                    4 - 4:15 break

                                                                 4:15 - 5:00 Tap w/Samantha 1

Thursday August 8th                                     

YDPT                                                       Juniors                                                        Teen/Srs

     = LATER START TODAY                  9:45 - 11 Leap & Turn w/Alex D  3            11:15  - 12:30 Leap & Turn w/Alex 3

3 - 4 Jazz w/Elisabetta   2                      11 - 11:15 break                                            12:30 -12:45 break

4-4:15 Break                                            11:15 - 12:30 Jazz w/Elisabetta  1              12:45 - 2:00 Jazz w/Elisabetta 3

4:15 - 5:15 Lyrical w/Jordan   2              12:30 -12:45 break                                     2:15 - 3:15 Open w/Jordan 1

5:15 - 5:30 break                                     12:45 - 1:45 Lyrical w/Jordan   1               3:15 - 3:45 break

5:30 - 6:30 L&T Jordan        1               1:45 - 2:15  break                                        3:45- 5:15 Modern w/Mikey P T 3

 6:30 - 7:30 Tap w/Samantha  1           2:15 - 3:45 Modern w/Mikey P  3

Friday August 9th

YDPT                                                         Juniors                                                       Teen/Srs

12:30 -1:45 Ballet  w/Daniella   1             9:45 - 11 Open w/Daniella  1                    11:15 - 12:30 Open w/Daniella 1

1:45 -2 break                                             11 - 12:30 Leap & Turn w/Alex  3             12:30 - 2 Leap & Turn w/Alex 3

2-3:30 Leap & Turn w/Alex  2                 12:30 - 1 break                                           2-2:30 break

3:30 - 4 break                                            1 - 2:30 Ballet w/Terk   3                         2:30  -4 Ballet w/Terk 3

4 - 5  Lyrical w.Jordan  2                          2:30- 2:45 break                                       4-4:15 break      

5 5:45 Tap w/Sam                                     2:45 - 4:15 Contemp w/Patrick  1            4:15 - 5:30 Contemp w/Patrick 3

5:45 - 6:30 Contemp w/Patrick 3            4:15 - 4:30 break

                                                                     4:30 - 5:15 Tap w/Samantha 1

Saturday Aug 10th - solo choreo

Sunday Aug 11th - solo choreo

Monday August 12th

YDPT                                                            Juniors                                                     Teen/Srs

12:45 - 1:45 Modern w/Tommy 2               9:45 - 11 Modern w/Tommy  1              11:15 - 12:30 Modern w/Tommy 1

1:45 - 2 break                                               11-12:30 Leap & Turn w/Alex  3            12:30 - 2 Leap & Turn w/Alex 3

2 - 3:00 Leap & Turn w/Alex 3                  12:30 - 1 break                                        2-2:30 break

3-3:15 break                                                  1 -2:30 Ballet w/Kevin   1                       2:30 - 4 Ballet w/Kevin 1

3:15 - 4:15 Hip Hop w/Trix  3                      2:30 - 2:45 break                                    4 - 4:15 break

4:15 - 4:30 break                                         2:45 - 4 Jazz w/Pamela  2                     4:15 - 5:30 Jazz w/Pamela 1

4:30 - 5:30 Tap w/Samantha    1               4-4:30 break                                          5:30 - 5:45 break

5:30 - 6:30 Jazz w/Pamela    2                  4:30 - 5:30 Hip Hop w/Trix   3             5:45 - 6:45 Hip Hop w/Trix 3

Tuesday August 13th

YDPT                                                            Juniors                                                    Teen/Srs

12:45 - 1:45 Modern w/Tommy  2              11:15 -12:30 Ballet w/Michael 3            12:30 - 2 Ballet w/Michael 3

1:45 - 2 break                                               12:30 - 1 break                                        2-2:30 break

2-3 Ballet with Michael 3                            1 - 2:30 Lyrical w/Daniel   1                   2:30 - 3:45 Lyrical w/Daniel 1

3 - 4 Pilates w/Hannah   3                         2:30 - 2:45 break                                   3:45 - 4 break

4 - 4:30 Lyrical combo  w/Daniel   2         2:45 - 4 Modern w/Tommy 2               4:00 - 5:30 Modern w/Tommy 1

4:30 - 4:45  break                                       4-4:15 break                                           5:30 - 6:45 Pilates w/Hannah 3

4:45 - 5:30  Hip Hop w/Megz   2               4:15 - 5:15 Pilates w/Hannah  3            6:45 - 7:45 Hip Hop w.Megz 3              

 5:30  - 5:45 break                                       5:15 - 5:30 break                                  

5:45 - 6:45 Tap  1                                         5:30- 6:30 Hip Hop w/Megz 2

Wednesday August 14th  this day has a later start time.

YDPT                                                              Juniors                                                      Teens/Srs                                                                                2:15 - 3 Contemp w/Blake  2                         11:15  - 12:30 Contemp w/Blake  1         12:45 - 2:15 Contemp w/Blake 1

3- 4   Leap & Turn Jordan 2                         12:30 - 1  break                                        2:15 - 2:30 break

 -                                                                      1 - 2:30 Musical Theater w/Kristen 3     2:30 - 4 Musical Theater w/Kristen 3

4-4:15 break                                                   2:30 - 2:45 break                                     4 - 4:15 break

4:15 - 5:30 Musical Theater w/Kristen 2     2:45 - 4:15 Strength & Con w/Ali  1        4:15 - 5:45 Strength & Con w/Ali 3

5:30 - 5:45 break                                          4:15 - 4:30 break

5:45 - 6:45 Strength &  Con w/Ali 3           4:30 -5:30 Tap w/Samantha 1

Thursday August 15th

YDPT                                                              Juniors                                                       Teen/Srs

12 - 1 Tap w/Samantha  4 & 5                     11 - 12:15 Contemp w/Blake 3                   12:30 - 2 Contemp w/Blake 1              

1-1:15 break                                                    12:15 - 12:45 break                                     2 - 2:15 break

1:15 - 2:15 Musical Theater w/Matt  2          12:45 - 2:15 Ballet w/Madame Olga 3      2:15 - 3:45 Ballet w/Madame Olga 3

2:15 - 2:30 break                                           2:15 - 2:30 break                                        3:45 - 4 break

2:30 - 4 Modern w/Amber  2                       2:30 - 3:30 Musical Theater w/Matt 1     4:00 - 5:00 Musical Theater w/Matt 3

4-4:15 break                                                   3:30 - 4 break                                            5:00 - 5:30 break

4:15 - 5:15 Ballet to end the day:)  2             4-5:30 Modern w/Amber   1                     5:30 - 7:00 Modern w/ Amber 3

                  w/Madame Olga                         

X